English (Skating)
short track skate [correct, noun]
DEF: An ice skate used in short-track speed skating with a blade that is curved and offset to the left to make turning easier.
French (Patinage)
patin de courte piste [correct, masculine noun]; patin courte piste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Patin à glace utilisé dans le patinage de vitesse sur courte piste et dont la lame est courbée et excentrée vers la gauche afin de faciliter les virages.