English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
lateral basal segment of left lung [correct]; S9 [correct]; segment 9 of left lung [correct]; S9 [correct]; S9
OBS: lateral basal segment of left lung; segmentum basale laterale pulmonis sinistri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment basal latéral du poumon gauche [correct, masculine noun]; S9 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment basal latéral du poumon gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
CONT: segmentum basale laterale pulmonis sinistri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.