English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
posterior basal segment of left lung [correct]; S10 [correct]; segment 10 of left lung [correct]; S10 [correct]; S10
OBS: posterior basal segment of left lung; segmentum basale posterius pulmonis sinistri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment basal postérieur du poumon gauche [correct, masculine noun]; S10 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment basal postérieur du poumon gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum basale posterius pulmonis sinistri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.