English (Citizenship and Immigration)
removals inventory [correct, noun]; removal inventory [correct, noun]; national removal inventory [correct, noun]
CONT: Individuals that are subject to a removal order who have left Canada without confirming their departure with a CBSA [Canada Border Services Agency] official remain in the removal inventory.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
inventaire des renvois [correct, masculine noun]; inventaire des cas de renvoi [correct, masculine noun]; inventaire national des renvois [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les personnes qui font l'objet d'une mesure de renvoi et qui ont quitté le Canada sans avoir confirmé leur départ avec un représentant de l'ASFC [Agence des services frontaliers du Canada] demeurent dans l'inventaire des cas de renvoi.