English (Vessels (Medicine))
pulmonary vein [correct]; vena pulmonales [Latin]
DEF: Four veins, two on each side, conveying blood from the lungs to the left atrium of the heart.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine pulmonaire [correct, feminine noun]; vena pulmonales [Latin]
DEF: Tronc veineux constitué de quatre veines drainant le sang oxygéné vers l'oreillette gauche.
CONT: Les quatre veines pulmonaires partent des poumons et aboutissent à l'oreillette gauche [...]