English (The Heart)
Broadbent’s sign [correct]
DEF: A retraction seen of the left side of the back, near the eleventh and twelfth ribs, related to pericardial adhesion.
French (Cœur)
signe de Broadbent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe de symphyse péricardique avec médiastinite caractérisé par une rétraction systolique d'un ou de plusieurs espaces intercostaux postérieurs.