English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
growth memory [correct]
CONT: The left and right power supplies... contain the six rectifier-regulators.... The power supplies are identical except that the left power supply contains wiring to accommodate a rectifier-regulator for the growth memory and is keyed differently on its back panel.
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
mémoire de croissance [feminine noun]