English (Skating)
left back outside edge [correct]; left backward outside edge [correct]; LBO edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
carre extérieure gauche arrière [correct, feminine noun]; carre care [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.