English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
shore [correct, noun]; bank [correct, noun]
CONT: The Right Bank... is opposite the Left Bank, and generally is the northern half of the city of Paris. It is so called because the northern half of Paris is on the right bank of the Seine as the river flows out to sea.
PHR: River left shore.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande de terre de part et d'autre d'un cours d'eau, sans délimitation précise autre que le contact avec l'eau.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía)
ribera [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la ribera derecha del río.