English (Winemaking; Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
racking [correct]
DEF: Transferring liquid from one container to another so that the clear liquid is drawn off and the sediment is left behind.
OBS: Operation mostly used in the brewing and wine making industry.
French (Industrie vinicole; Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
soutirage [correct, masculine noun]; transvasage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à faire passer un liquide d'une cuve de grande dimension dans un récipient plus petit (tonneau, bouteille, boîte, etc.)
Spanish (Industria vinícola; Fabricación de cerveza y malta; Bebidas)
transvasado [masculine noun]