English (Geology; Physical Geography (General))
relic [correct]
DEF: A landform that has survived decay or disintegration, such as an erosion remnant; or one that has been left behind after the disappearance of the greater part of its substance such as a remnant island.
French (Géologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
résidu d'érosion [masculine noun]; structure résiduelle [feminine noun]