English (Genitourinary Surgery)
cervical stump removal [correct]
OBS: stump pregnancy : An ectopic pregnancy that occurs in the cervical stump left behind following a supracervical hysterectomy.
French (Chirurgie génito-urinaire)
amputation du col [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) surveillance attentive pendant la grossesse et les suites de couches, conisation ou amputation du col à distance de l'accouchement si la tension persiste.
OBS: Sous toutes réserves (...)