English (Soccer (Europe: Football))
additional assistant referee’s position [correct]
CONT: The additional assistant referees’ position will be behind the goal line to the left of each goal(looking from the centre mark). They may move along the goal line in order to gain a better view but never enter the field of play.
French (Soccer (Europe : football))
placement de l'arbitre assistant supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les arbitres assistants supplémentaires se placent derrière la ligne de but. Les arbitres assistants supplémentaires ne sont pas autorisés à pénétrer sur le terrain de jeu sauf en cas de circonstances exceptionnelles.
Spanish (Fútbol)
posición del árbitro asistente adicional [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La posición de los árbitros asistentes adicionales se localiza detrás de la meta y no está permitido que entren en el terreno de juego, salvo circunstancias excepcionales.