English (Phobias; Human Behaviour)
levophobia [correct]
DEF: Any persistent abnormal dread or morbid fear of objects on the left side of the body.
French (Phobies; Comportement humain)
lévophobie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crainte obsédante ou excessive de ce qui est à sa gauche.
OBS: Antonyme : dextrophobie.