English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
full voting membership [correct]
DEF: The left of centre think tank, Compass, is currently consulting and balloting its members on proposals to become more pluralistic by allowing full voting membership to members of political parties other than Labour.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
membre ayant voix délibérative [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un membre ayant voix délibérative ne peut disposer que d'une procuration.
OBS: délibératif : signifie qui a qualité pour voter (Petit Robert).