English (Thermoanalysis; Thermodynamics; Physics; Plastic Materials)
thermodilatometric curve [correct]
CONT: The [thermodilatometric] record is the thermodilatometric curve; the dimension should be plotted on the ordinate increasing upwards and temperature or time on the abscissa increasing from left to right.
French (Thermo-analyse; Thermodynamique; Physique; Matières plastiques)
courbe dilatométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'enregistrement [thermodilatométrique] est la courbe dilatométrique; la dimension devrait être portée en ordonnées par valeurs croissantes vers le haut, et la température ou le temps, en abscisses par valeurs croissantes vers la droite.