English (Television (Radioelectricity))
field divider [correct]
CONT: An apparatus for displaying stereoscopic television to observers situated in front of a television viewing screen, said apparatus including : a television antenna to receive a left and right television camera view; a receiver to separate said left and right camera view fields by means of a field divider; sync for timing said field divider; sync for timing a synchronous motor connected to said scan projector.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
diviseur de fréquence de trame [correct, masculine noun]