English (Special-Language Phraseology; Baseball and Softball)
cricket-bowling arm
CONT: He gave the US team a run for its money, thanks to left fielder and his cricket-bowling arm.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Baseball et softball)
lancer emprunté au cricket [proposal, masculine noun]