English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
regular [correct, noun]; regular snowboarder [proposal]
CONT: Snowboarders who ride with their left foot forward are called "regular. "
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
surfer regular [masculine noun, France]
DEF: Néviplanchiste dont le pied gauche est placé en avant sur la planche.
CONT: Un surfer regular est celui dont le pied droit est placé en arrière sur le surf.