English (Skating)
left forward outside edge [correct]; LFO edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
carre extérieure gauche avant [correct, feminine noun]; carre gave [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.