English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
left hand; levorotatory
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
lévogyre [masculine noun]; lévorotatoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico)
levógiro [masculine noun]; levorrotatorio [masculine noun]