English (Locks and Locksmithing)
reversible lock
OBS: a lock which can be installed on left or right hand.
French (Serrurerie)
serrure sans main [feminine noun]; serrure réversible [feminine noun]
OBS: serrure qui peut se poser à main droite ou gauche.