English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
up-sloping neckline [correct]
CONT: In this case the recovery from the head goes higher than the recovery from the left shoulder which produces an up-sloping neckline.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ligne de col ascendante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans ce cas, la reprise à partir de la tête va légèrement plus haut que le point de reprise de l'épaule gauche, ce qui produit une ligne de col ascendante.