English (Non-Surgical Treatment; The Heart)
left heart catheterization [correct]; LHC [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to describe the rate of microemboli signals(MES) during left heart catheterization(LHC).
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Cœur)
cathétérisme cardiaque gauche [correct, masculine noun]; cathétérisme gauche [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] méthodologie, indications et contre-indications du cathétérisme cardiaque gauche et de la coronarographie associés ou non à une thérapeutique interventionnelle.