English (Remote Sensing; Spacecraft)
left-looking [correct, adjective]
CONT: All beam modes are available in both right-and left-looking modes.
French (Télédétection; Engins spatiaux)
visée à gauche [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les modes faisceaux peuvent être activés en modes de visée à droite et à gauche.