English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
anterior border of lung [correct]; anterior border of the lung [correct]
CONT: The anterior border of the lung corresponds to the pleural reflection, and it creates a cardiac notch in the left lung. The cardiac notch is a concavity in the lung that is formed to accommodate the heart.
OBS: anterior border of lung; margo anterior pulmonis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
bord antérieur du poumon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bord antérieur du poumon : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: margo anterior pulmonis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.