English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
apicoposterior segment of left lung [correct]; S1+2 [correct]; segment 1+2 of left lung [correct]; S1+2 [correct]; S1+2
OBS: apicoposterior segment of left lung; segmentum apicoposterius pulmonis sinistri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment apicopostérieur du poumon gauche [correct, masculine noun]; S1+2 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment apicopostérieur du poumon gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum apicoposterius pulmonis sinistri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.