English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
anterior segment of left lung [correct]; S3 [correct]; segment 3 of left lung [correct]; S3 [correct]; S3
OBS: anterior segment of left lung; segmentum anterius pulmonis sinistri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment antérieur du poumon gauche [correct, masculine noun]; S3 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment antérieur du poumon gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum anterius pulmonis sinistri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.