English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
superior segment of left lung [correct]; S6 [correct]; segment 6 of left lung [correct]; S6 [correct]; S6
OBS: superior segment of left lung; segmentum superius pulmonis sinistri : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
segment supérieur du poumon gauche [correct, masculine noun]; S6 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: segment supérieur du poumon gauche : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: segmentum superius pulmonis sinistri : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.