English (Road Safety; Police)
towing mark [proposal]
DEF: A tire mark left by a towed vehicle that has its wheels locked.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
trace de remorquage [correct, feminine noun]; marque de remorquage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Trace de pneu laissée par un véhicule remorqué dont les roues sont bloquées.