English (Soccer (Europe: Football); North American Football)
left-footed [correct]
DEF: A soccer or football player hitting the ball with his or her left foot.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Football nord-américain)
gaucher [correct, masculine noun]; gauchère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Joueur ou joueuse de soccer ou de football qui frappe la balle (le ballon en jeu) de son pied gauche.
Spanish (Fútbol; Fútbol norteamericano)
zurdo [correct, masculine noun]; zurda [correct, feminine noun]