English (Visual Disorders)
heteronymous diplopia [correct]; crossed diplopia [correct]
DEF: [A kind of] diplopia in which the image seen by the righteye is to the left of the image seen by the left eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
diplopie hétéronyme [correct, feminine noun]; diplopie croisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diplopie binoculaire caractérisée par le fait que, des deux représentations de l'objet observé, celle de droite est fournie par l'œil gauche et celle de gauche par l'oeil droit, les images se formant alors sur la rétine temporale.
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
diplopía heterónima [correct, feminine noun]; diplopía cruzada [correct, feminine noun]