English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
left runner [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
patin gauche [correct, masculine noun]; patin du côté gauche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un fixe et un articulé.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.