English (Symptoms (Medicine))
Kehr’s sign [correct]
DEF: Severe pain in the left shoulder in some cases of rupture of the spleen.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe de Kehr [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe de rupture de la rate qui se traduit par une douleur vive au niveau de l'épaule gauche.