English (Dance)
reel of four; reel of 4
CONT: scottish country dancing :... The basic figures are... Reel of 4-Right shoulders pass on the end and pass left shoulder in the middle.
French (Danse)
reel à quatre [masculine noun]
CONT: Danser un reel à quatre.