English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
right shoulder [correct]
CONT: Again it is important to be aware that in many cases the level of the right shoulder is approximately equal to the level of the left shoulder.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
épaule droite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Encore, il est important de se souvenir que souvent le niveau de l'épaule droite est approximativement égal à celui de l'épaule gauche.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.