English (Human Behaviour)
lateral confusion [correct]; mixed laterality [correct]
DEF: [The] tendency to perform some acts with a right side preference and others with a left, or the shifting from right to left for certain activities.
French (Comportement humain)
latéralité alternée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano)
lateralidad cruzada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Tendencia] propia de los que presentan un predominio lateral diestro en unos miembros y zurdo en los otros.