English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
port trawl [correct]
OBS: A trawl operated from the left side of the vessel.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
chalut de bâbord [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Chalut] manœuvré du côté gauche du navire.