English (Dentistry; Law of Evidence; Emergency Management)
post-mortem dental photograph [correct]; PM dental photograph [correct]; dental photograph [correct]
CONT: As a rule dental photographs are also taken : front view with teeth closed and lips retracted, upper jaw, lower jaw, and lateral right and left dentition. The dentist should be consulted with regard to the specific dental photographs required, such as close‐up photos of specific dental treatments or anomalies that are useful for identification purposes.
French (Dentisterie; Droit de la preuve; Gestion des urgences)
photographie dentaire post mortem [correct, feminine noun]; photographie dentaire PM [correct, feminine noun]; photo dentaire [correct, feminine noun]; photo des dents [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En règle générale, des photos des dents sont également prises : vue de face avec les dents serrées et les lèvres rétractées, mâchoire supérieure, mâchoire inférieure et dentition latérale droite et gauche. Il convient de consulter le dentiste au sujet des photos dentaires, telles que les photos en gros plan de certains traitements et anomalies utiles à des fins d'identification.