English (Mathematical Geography; Cartography; Optics)
anaglyph perspective view [correct]
CONT: Navcam red-blue anaglyph perspective view. The ridge far away on the horizon left is Cape Saint Mary, Victoria Crater again.
OBS: anaglyph perspective view: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Anaglyph perspective view of the interpreted relief.
French (Géographie mathématique; Cartographie; Optique)
vue anaglyphique [correct, feminine noun]; perspective anaglyphique [feminine noun]
CONT: Vue anaglyphique, présentant un relief bien perceptible (Lunettes bicolores nécessaires : le rouge à gauche!)
OBS: perspective anaglyphique : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Perspective anaglyphique du relief interprété.