English (Waveguides; Radio Waves)
waveguide switch [correct, standardized]
CONT: A simplified waveguide switch is disclosed having a rotatable quarter wave plate for generating selected amounts of right-hand and left-hand circular polarized waves.
OBS: waveguide switch: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Guides d'ondes; Ondes radioélectriques)
commutateur de guide d'ondes [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: commutateur de guide d'ondes : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Guías de ondas; Ondas radioeléctricas)
conmutador de guía de ondas [correct, masculine noun]