English (Boxing)
left-hand blow [correct]; left-hand punch [correct]
DEF: A hit given by a boxer to an opponent using his left fist.
OBS: Also said "a left."
French (Boxe)
gauche [correct, feminine noun]; coup de la gauche [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Coup du poing gauche donné à l'adversaire par un boxeur.
OBS: On n'utilise plus «coup du gauche» pour signifier «coup du poing gauche».
Spanish (Boxeo)
golpe de la izquierda [correct, masculine noun]