English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Clothing (General))
children’s play clothes [correct, plural]
CONT: galatea : A sturdy serviceable warp-effect five shah left-hand twill-weave fabric frequently cotton or a cotton blend used for children's play clothes.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Vêtements (Généralités))
vêtements de jeux pour enfants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Coutil rayé : Tissu robuste résistant à l'usure. Tissé en coton il est utilisé pour la confection des vêtements de jeux pour enfants.