English (Production Management; Production (Economics))
one-of-a-kind product [correct]; unique product [correct]
OBS: ... the lower left-hand corner [of the product-process matrix] represents a one-of-a-kind product that is made by continuous or very specific processes. Such processes are simply too inflexible for such unique product requirements.
French (Gestion de la production; Production (Économie))
produit individualisé [masculine noun]; produit unique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] le coin en bas [de la matrice produit-processus] représente un produit individualisé qui serait fabriqué en processus continu. De tels processus ne sont pas assez flexibles pour satisfaire à des spécifications particulières.