English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
left-hand scale
OBS: left-hand scale; LHS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
échelle de gauche [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans un graphique.
OBS: échelle de gauche : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.