English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
galatea [correct]
DEF: galatea : A sturdy serviceable warp-effect five shah left-hand twill-weave fabric frequently cotton or a cotton blend used for children's play clothes.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
coutil rayé [correct, masculine noun]