English (Software)
left-justify [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: To control the printing positions of characters on a page so that the left-hand margin of the printing is regular. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC. ]
OBS: left-justify: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels)
justifier à gauche [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: justifier à gauche : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
justificar a la izquierda [correct]