English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
first baseman [correct]
DEF: Player sitting closest to the shoe, on the Dealer's left-hand side, and receiving the first card dealt.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
premier coussin [correct, masculine noun]; premier siège [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Joueur [assis] à la gauche du croupier.