English (Boring (Machine-Tooling))
finishing reamer [correct]
CONT: The finishing reamer is used to finish the hole smoothly and to size after the roughing reamer. This reamer, which has either straight or left-hand spiral flutes, is designed to remove only a small amount of metal from the hole.
French (Alésage (Usinage))
alésoir de finition [correct, masculine noun]