English (Gas Industry)
left-hand thread indicating groove [correct, standardized]
OBS: left-hand thread indicating groove : term related to gas cylinder fittings.
OBS: left-hand thread indicating groove : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
encoche pour filetage à gauche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: encoche pour filetage à gauche : terme relatif aux accessoires de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: encoche pour filetage à gauche : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industria del gas)
ranura indicadora para rosca hacia la izquierda [correct, feminine noun]