English (Plumbing Fixtures)
lavatory mounting
OBS: Purflo-angle stream, left-hand bubbler with regular shank and push-button stop for lavatory mounting-cast brass elbow-flanged base-concealed regulating screw. C-6008-1 right-hand, regular shank. C-6017-1 left-hand, extended shank.
French (Appareils sanitaires)
installation sur lavabo [feminine noun]
OBS: Purflo - Bec gauche à jet angulaire avec tige ordinaire et robinet d'arrêt à bouton-poussoir pour installation sur lavabo - coude en laiton coulé - bride à la base - vis régulatrice dissimulée. C-6008-1 bec droit, tige ordinaire. C-6017-1 bec gauche, tige allongée.