English (Artificial Intelligence)
dominator [correct]
CONT: Dominators are used to specify which rule(s) may introduce a symbol that appears on the left-hand side of another rule. The notion is derived from the concept of one symbol immediately dominating(being the parent of) another in a parse tree.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
dominateur [correct, masculine noun]