English (Artificial Intelligence)
immediate dominance rule [correct]; ID rule [correct]
DEF: Rule which resembles a context-free rule, but which specifies only that the symbol on the left-hand side of the rule dominates(is the parent of) the symbols on the right side.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
règle de dominance immédiate [correct, feminine noun]