English (Artificial Intelligence)
production pair [correct]
DEF: It is an IF/THEN rule consisting of a situation recognition(or left-hand part) and a resulting conclusion, action or evaluation(or right-hand part).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
paire de productions [correct, feminine noun]