English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
left-hand spiral fluted tap; left-hand helical fluted tap
French (Outillage industriel)
taraud à hélice à gauche [correct, masculine noun]; taraud à goujures hélicoïdales à gauche [correct, masculine noun]