English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
rhombic-grooved roller
DEF: A roller having two cuts in the form of one right-and one left-hand thread round the roller cover.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
cylindre cannelé rhombique [masculine noun]; rouleau cannelé rhombique [masculine noun]
DEF: Cylindre (rouleau) présentant deux découpes ayant la forme d'un filet droit et d'un filet gauche autour du revêtement du cylindre.