English (Boxing)
left-handed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Who is mainly using his or her left fist to hit an opponent, whose best hits are executed from the left.
CONT: A left-handed boxer hits his opponent with more lefts than rights.
French (Boxe)
gaucher [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui utilise principalement son poing gauche pour frapper l'adversaire, qui réussit ses meilleurs coups de la gauche.
CONT: Un boxeur gaucher ou une boxeuse gauchère frappe surtout de la gauche.
Spanish (Boxeo)
zurdo [correct, adjective]