English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
direction of rotation, left-handed [correct, standardized]
OBS: According to a left-hand thread, when going ahead the propeller moves in the upper part from right to left (seen from aft).
OBS: direction of rotation, left-handed : term standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
direction de rotation vers la gauche [feminine noun]