English (Mineralogy)
enantiomorphism [correct]
DEF: The characteristic of two crystals to be mirror images of each other, e. g. right-handed and left-handed quartz.
CONT: Enantiomorphism is produced by the improper crystallographic operations of reflection across a plane and inversion through a point.
French (Minéralogie)
énantiomorphisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractère de deux cristaux énantiomorphes.