English (Mineralogy)
left-handed quartz [correct]
CONT: enantiomorphism : The characteristic of two crystals to be mirror images of each other, e. g. right-handed and left-handed quartz.
French (Minéralogie)
quartz gauche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Faces vicinales du quartz droit et du quartz gauche.