English (Computer Mathematics; Numerical Analysis (Mathematics); Mechanical Transmission Systems)
axis inversion [correct]
DEF: The reversal of normal plus and minus values along an axis which makes possible the machining of a left-handed part from right-handed programming or vice-versa.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Analyse numérique (Mathématiques); Transmissions mécaniques)
inversion axiale [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Análisis numérico (Matemáticas); Sistemas de transmisión mecánica)
inversión de ejes [correct, feminine noun]