English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
left-handed coordinate system [correct]; left-handed system [correct]
DEF: A coordinate system in which the positive directions of the axes form a left-handed trihedral.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
système de coordonnées rétrograde [correct, masculine noun]; système de coordonnées à gauche [correct, masculine noun]; système sinistrogyre [correct, masculine noun]; système à gauche [correct, masculine noun]