English (Software)
left-justify [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: To shift the contents of a register to the left.
OBS: left-justify : term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Logiciels)
cadrer à gauche [correct, standardized]
DEF: Cadrer le contenu d'un registre à gauche.
OBS: cadrer à gauche : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.