English (Social Movements; National and International Security)
left-wing extremist [correct]
CONT: Left-wing extremists in Europe have threatened to use CB [chemical and biological] agents against civilian populations or military targets.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
extrémiste de gauche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En Europe, des extrémistes de gauche ont menacé d'utiliser des agents chimiques et biologiques contre des populations civiles ou contre des cibles militaires.