English (Fish)
southern flounder [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Paralichthyidae(lefteye flounders).
French (Poissons)
cardeau de Floride [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille Paralichthyidae (flétans de sable).