English (Political Science (General))
leftish [correct]
DEF: Showing leftist tendencies.
CONT: Highbrow leftish periodical.
French (Sciences politiques (Généralités))
gauchisant [correct]
DEF: Se dit de ce qui manifeste, exprime des tendances de gauche.
CONT: Journal gauchisant.
Spanish (Ciencias políticas (Generalidades))
izquierdoso [correct]; rojo [correct]