English (Computer Mathematics)
signed binary [correct]
DEF: A binary representation of signed integer numbers which sets aside one bit, usually the high-order or leftmost bit, to indicate the sign of the number.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
binaire signé [correct, masculine noun]; représentation binaire signée [feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation de nombres entiers signés qui réserve un bit, généralement celui d'ordre supérieur, c'est-à-dire celui de gauche, pour indiquer le signe des nombres.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
número binario con signo [correct, masculine noun]; número binario orientado [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación de números enteros signados que reserva un bit, generalmente de orden superior; es decir, el de la izquierda, para indicar el signo de números.