English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
leftover solution [correct]
OBS: Any leftover solution should be discarded and not stored overnight. [AIDS : Guidelines for Funeral Directors]
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
solution non utilisée [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce qui n'a pas été utilisé doit être jeté et non pas conservé jusqu'au lendemain. [Le SIDA : Directives à l'intention des directeurs de services funéraires]