English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
orts [correct]; refusal [correct]; weigh back [correct]
DEF: Uneaten leftovers from feeds.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
refus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Restants non consommés des aliments servis aux animaux.