English (Crustaceans)
whiteleg shrimp [correct]; Pacific white shrimp [correct]
OBS: [A penaeid] prawn [that is] native to the eastern Pacific Ocean, from the Mexican state of Sonora to as far south as northern Peru.
French (Crustacés)
crevette à pattes blanches [correct, feminine noun]; crevette pattes blanches [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Crevette pénéide] originaire de la côte Est du Pacifique de l'Amérique latine, du Mexique jusqu'au Pérou.