English (Flights (Air Transport))
flight leg [correct]; leg [correct, noun, officially approved]
DEF: The operation [of an aircraft] between a departure station and the next arrival station.
OBS: leg : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien))
étape de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; étape [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parcours d'un aéronef entre le décollage et le premier atterrissage qui suit.
OBS: étape de vol : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: étape : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
tramo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: del viaje
OBS: tramo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).