English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
circumferential burn [correct]
DEF: A burn that encircles the trunk of the body(chest) or an extremity(arm or leg).
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
brûlure circonférentielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Brûlure au pourtour d'une partie du corps.