English (Combat Sports)
trip [correct, noun]; leg trip [correct]; leg sweep [correct]
French (Sports de combat)
croc-en-jambe [correct, masculine noun]; jambette [correct, feminine noun]; croche-pied [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'accrocher la jambe, les jambes d['un adversaire] avec le pied pour le faire tomber.
Spanish (Deportes de lucha)
zancadilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de cruzar alguien su pierna por entre las de [un adversario] para hacerle perder el equilibrio y caer.