English (Orthopedic Surgery)
fibulectomy [correct]
CONT: Although fibulectomy certainly decompresses all four compartments of the leg, this technique... is unnecessary and too radical a procedure to perform. It is now of only historical interest.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
fibulectomie [correct, feminine noun]