English (Official Documents; Customs and Excise)
falcon passport [correct]
CONT: A falcon passport, issued by the Ministry of Environment and Water [of the United Arab Emirates(UAE) ], is valid for three years and costs about $130. An ID number on the passport corresponds to one on the leg ring the falcons are required to wear. Border control officials are required to validate the falcon's international movements just like they would any other passenger, verifying and stamping the passports.
French (Documents officiels; Douanes et accise)
passeport pour faucon [correct, masculine noun]