English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
radius to fix leg [correct]; RF leg [correct]
CONT: The RF leg should be used when there is a requirement for a specific fixed radius curved path in a terminal procedure.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
segment par rayon jusqu'à un repère [correct, masculine noun]; parcours par rayon jusqu'à un repère [correct, masculine noun]; segment RF [correct, masculine noun]; parcours RF [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le parcours RF devrait être utilisé lorsqu'un rayon particulier de trajectoire incurvée est spécifié pour une procédure en région terminale.