English (Swimming)
six beat leg action [correct]
OBS: The swimmer is using a 6 beat leg action with 3 downward beats for each arm stroke.
French (Natation)
battement de jambes à six temps
OBS: Le nageur effectue (...) un battement de jambes à 6 temps; i.e. trois battements vers le bas pour chaque mouvement de bras.