English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
one leg only [correct]
PHR: Action of one leg only.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
jambe isolée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jambe qui travaille seule, c'est-à-dire sans que l'autre intervienne positivement pour guider le cheval.
PHR: Action d'une jambe isolée.