English (Curling)
rudder [correct, noun]; rudder leg [correct]; trailing leg [correct]
CONT: While sliding after delivery, the curler's trailing leg is the back leg with a grip-sole shoe.
French (Curling)
jambe de traîne [correct, feminine noun]; jambe qui traîne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la glissade suivant le lâcher de la pierre, la «jambe qui traîne» est celle dont la chaussure est munie d'une semelle antidérapante.