English (Aircraft Interiors)
leg design [correct]
CONT: The WEBER 4001 passenger seat incorporates an advanced leg and frame design developed through computer aided engineering.
French (Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
piètement [masculine noun]
CONT: Le siège pour passagers WEBER 4001 possède un piètement et un cadre conçus en faisant appel aux techniques CAO.