English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts); Theatre and Opera; Scenic Design)
leg drop
OBS: a narrow flat, or strip of canvas or other cloth, hung vertically from a border to the stage floor.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles; Théâtre et Opéra; Scénographie)
pendillon
OBS: rideau de peu de largeur placé latéralement et jouant le rôle de châssis de coulisse.