English (Symptoms (Medicine))
extensor thrust [correct]
DEF: Extension of the passively flexed leg taking place when pressure is applied to the foot. Similar extension may occur if the leg paralyzed by a spinal lesion is placed in a position of flexion, and the skin in the adductor region of the thigh is pinched.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
réflexe des allongeurs [correct, masculine noun]; phénomène des allongeurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme "réflexe des allongeurs" a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.