English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling; Motorcycles and Snowmobiles)
bike pants clip [correct]; cycling pants clip [correct]; clip [correct, noun]
DEF: A device for combining the bottom of a trouser leg used especially when riding a bicycle without a chain guard.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme; Motos et motoneiges)
pince de cycliste [correct, feminine noun]; pince [correct, feminine noun]; bracelet pince-pantalon [masculine noun]
CONT: Pinces de cycliste pour tenir les bas de pantalons.