English (Soccer (Europe: Football); North American Football)
kicking leg [correct]
DEF: The leg executing the kick.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Football nord-américain)
jambe de frappe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Jambe qui exécute la frappe.
Spanish (Fútbol; Fútbol norteamericano)
pierna de chute [correct, feminine noun]; pierna de tiro [correct, feminine noun]