English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
leg support with adjustable length [correct, standardized]
OBS: leg support with adjustable length : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
repose-jambes réglable en longueur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fauteuil roulant.
OBS: repose-jambes réglable en longueur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.