English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
anti-embolism elastic support
OBS: ... in arm sleeve, full length leg knee length, one leg or leotard forms.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
support élastique anti-embolie [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] sous forme de manches de bas de mis-bas ou des gaines culottes.