English (Mountain Sports)
adjustable leg loop [correct]; adjustable legloop [correct]
OBS: Adjustable leg loops are leg loops which have a buckle or velcro closure, and therefore enable a custom fit. In most cases, they can be removed without untying from the rope.
French (Sports de montagne)
tour de cuisse réglable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bien que le terme «tour de cuisse réglable» se trouve, il est plus courant de parler du réglage des cuisses ou des tours de cuisses.
OBS: Cuisses en sangle, largeur 43 mm. Réglages par 3 boucles métal [...] Réglage des cuisses par tunnel velcro [...] tours de cuisses ouvrant totalement sans se désencorder.