English (Keyboard Instruments)
brass butt plate; leg plate; lyre scuff plate
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
plaque de noix de marteau [feminine noun]; plaquette de patte [feminine noun]; seuil de pédale [masculine noun]
OBS: en laiton.