English (Synchronized Swimming)
ballet leg position [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Nage synchronisée)
position de jambe de ballet [correct, feminine noun]; position ballet leg [correct, feminine noun]; position ballet leg surface [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Natación sincronizada)
posición pierna de ballet [correct, masculine noun]