English (Transformers)
differential current protection transformer [correct]; differential current transformer [correct]
OBS: differential current protection transformers(...) are used with generators No. 2 and 3 to sense faults that develop from the ground leg of the stator, through the stator, to the main electrical load centre.
French (Transformateurs)
transformateur d'intensité de protection différentielle
OBS: [Les] accessoires pour [l'] alternateur no. 1 [sont:] 207 V - Contacteur tripolaire (...) 209 V - Transformateur d'intensité de protection différentielle. Le code de source complet est INCAR-SE-210, 1971, 1, 24-7-4, 1.