English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; Nervous System)
crossed leg raising sign [correct]
DEF: Acute sciatic tension on the painful side when raising the unaffected leg.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Système nerveux)
signe de Lasègue controlatéral [correct, masculine noun]; signe de Lasègue contro-latéral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Douleur au niveau d'un membre inférieur provoquée par l'élévation du membre inférieur opposé.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Sistema nervioso)
signo de Lasègue contralateral [masculine noun]